Planning Commission

Commission Members


3-year terms - April (Meet monthly, third Monday)

3/27/2018
Name Appointed Reappointed Term Expiration
Amber Barton 4/12/2011 5/9/2017 4/30/2020
Jarod Borisow 5/30/2017
4/30/2020
Marty Gifford 3/10/2015 (ut) 3/27/2018 4/30/2021
Carl Nielsen 10/13/2015 (ut) 3/27/2018
4/30/2021
Mitch Sawyer 11/9/2010 (ut) 3/27/2018
4/30/2021
Dev Sookram* 2/10/2009 (ut) 5/9/2017 4/30/2020
Rory Bowen 11/14/2017 (ut)
4/30/2019
Rol Horeis 5/10/2016
4/30/2019
Zach Carlson (etj) 3-28-2017 (ut)
4/30/2019

* Chair ** Vice-Chair (etj) Extraterritorial Jurisdiction Representative (ut) Unexpired Term

Interested in serving on this board? Fill out application here.
4/30/2021